An aluminium-capped survey monument set flush in prairie soil at dawn beside a wooden stake wrapped in bright orange flagging tape, with a straight fence line running to the horizon.
QUARRY

Coverage

Parcel and owner data by state

Every number on these pages is counted on corpus.parcels_clean — the one table every query on this site reads — and stamped with the date it was counted. Pick a state to see every county, then a county to see which fields it actually publishes and twelve real rows.

63,276,847

Parcels

rows you can filter

1,419

Counties

in 39 states

26,227,041

Absentee owners

41% of rows

2,214,056

Out-of-state owners

mails from another state

Parcel coverage by state
StateCountiesParcelsAbsenteeOut of stateAcreage onOpen
TexasTX24714,520,4586,568,800178,89469%
North CarolinaNC1008,161,0604,117,240258,624100%
New YorkNY525,361,6372,069,96174,18684%
FloridaFL664,009,0941,854,773469,415100%
PennsylvaniaPA633,253,754976,192133,43482%
IllinoisIL833,197,6141,208,474115,95495%
OhioOH872,985,8701,552,83290,15382%
MassachusettsMA142,422,851896,60311,892100%
ArizonaAZ12,177,920706,70618481%
IndianaIN921,944,540802,19987,57285%
MichiganMI811,794,200696,08789,716100%
South CarolinaSC451,384,263633,133121,214100%
WisconsinWI441,266,923414,08448,833100%
New JerseyNJ211,237,292361,73560,120100%
VirginiaVA1081,102,033408,82069,500100%
AlabamaAL651,004,027479,33388,874100%
GeorgiaGA42982,829420,11965,474100%
KentuckyKY101898,520414,90057,033100%
ColoradoCO3779,632254,71624—
MarylandMD23662,624234,94443,747100%
TennesseeTN3636,393148,2185,00356%
ConnecticutCT9522,549165,00715,375100%
New MexicoNM1434,568146,40324,116—
WashingtonWA1314,435———
OregonOR1284,34198,6121100%
NebraskaNE1215,614———
VermontVT14199,344105,58537,700100%
MississippiMS20195,209138,73426,352100%
LouisianaLA3193,8442,1133242%
DelawareDE3192,94483,19927,671100%
NevadaNV1181,60282,679—100%
MissouriMO10168,46639,0704,02042%
HawaiiHI1162,693———
AlaskaAK3158,62563,226426—
MinnesotaMN1138,400———
West VirginiaWV262,81440,5153,696100%
New HampshireNH559,84138,9423,185100%
Rhode IslandRI16,5823,0871,344100%
UtahUT11,442———

How these are counted. Absentee means the house number and first street word of the owner's mailing address differ from the property's — the same rule the absentee filter compiles to, so the number here is the number the filter returns. Out-of-state reads the two-letter state before the ZIP at the end of the mailing address. Rows without both addresses are counted in neither.

Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean. Coverage is partial: 1,419 of roughly 3,100 US counties, and a county with fewer than 1,000 rows is left off rather than published as coverage. If the county you mail is not here, ask for it.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.

Pull a list from any county here

Sign in, open the list builder, pick the county, set absentee / out-of-state / acreage / land-use filters, and pull up to 5,000 records. Skip trace the list for one credit per hit.