QUARRY

Coverage / South Carolina

South Carolina parcel and owner data

1,384,263 parcels across 45 South Carolina counties, 633,133 of them absentee-owned. Field coverage varies county by county — the table says which, and every county page shows exactly what that county publishes.

1,384,263

Parcels

45 counties

633,133

Absentee

46% of rows

121,214

Out of state

9% of rows

1,380,502

Mailing address

100% of rows

South Carolina counties by parcel count
CountyParcelsMailing addr.AbsenteeOut of stateAcreageUse codeOpen
Greenville County212,30999%82,72513,21499%99%
Horry County167,796100%79,42541,800100%99%
Richland County104,581100%37,661180100%—
Spartanburg County103,903100%46,1397,775100%99%
Lexington County90,745100%31,1633,902100%100%
Anderson County79,020100%39,0803,599100%—
Berkeley County51,629100%13,6572,434100%—
Charleston County50,356100%24,4406,011100%100%
Dorchester County47,633100%17,2941,124100%—
York County37,212100%11,3983,261100%100%
Laurens County31,217100%9,0411,553100%—
Kershaw County30,569100%15,8572,729100%100%
Pickens County29,990100%10,960437100%—
Orangeburg County27,42493%13,3912,496100%90%
Aiken County22,478100%11,5772,874100%100%
Lancaster County22,43198%13,2112,202100%28%
Cherokee County21,655100%21,5951,223100%100%
Greenwood County19,528100%9,8231,460100%100%
Jasper County17,203100%14,4662,131100%100%
Edgefield County14,160100%10,6551,571100%—
Hampton County13,821100%10,3661,362100%100%
Sumter County12,966100%7,9331,216100%100%
Darlington County12,696100%6,761172100%98%
Oconee County11,755100%3,8531,839100%—
Colleton County10,356100%7,6081,331100%100%
Clarendon County10,251100%8,9571,174100%100%
Union County9,825100%8,927684100%100%
Abbeville County9,442100%9,316739100%97%
Newberry County9,362100%5,616579100%100%
McCormick County9,320100%1,7381,581100%—
Marlboro County9,078100%7,0821,297100%—
Barnwell County8,267100%2,657836100%50%
Bamberg County8,249100%7,5641,095100%100%
Florence County7,618100%3,6781100%—
Chester County7,551100%3,480830100%93%
Beaufort County7,384100%3,3171,210100%100%
Allendale County6,676100%709846100%100%
Calhoun County6,657100%2,907628100%—
Dillon County6,353100%4,862452100%—
Marion County5,917100%2,854—100%100%
Fairfield County5,493100%3,696487100%100%
Lee County5,146100%2,726509100%100%
Saluda County4,942100%1,238—100%0%
Georgetown County1,937100%1,212258100%100%
Williamsburg County1,362100%518112100%—

Percentages are the share of that county's rows carrying the column at all. Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.