QUARRY

Coverage / Vermont

Vermont parcel and owner data

199,344 parcels across 14 Vermont counties, 105,585 of them absentee-owned. Field coverage varies county by county — the table says which, and every county page shows exactly what that county publishes.

199,344

Parcels

14 counties

105,585

Absentee

53% of rows

37,700

Out of state

19% of rows

199,230

Mailing address

100% of rows

Vermont counties by parcel count
CountyParcelsMailing addr.AbsenteeOut of stateAcreageUse codeOpen
Windham County24,601100%16,5699,583100%99%
Washington County23,070100%10,9322,945100%100%
Windsor County22,522100%13,8116,584100%100%
Rutland County21,712100%10,7913,594100%100%
Chittenden County19,014100%5,190542100%100%
Franklin County17,432100%7,052687100%100%
Bennington County16,268100%9,7434,446100%100%
Caledonia County12,880100%7,5931,956100%100%
Orange County10,865100%6,0371,803100%100%
Orleans County10,151100%6,3712,015100%100%
Lamoille County9,158100%5,4512,166100%100%
Addison County8,999100%4,259775100%100%
Grand Isle County1,575100%1,001273100%100%
Essex County1,09799%785331100%100%

Percentages are the share of that county's rows carrying the column at all. Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.