QUARRY

Coverage / Illinois

Illinois parcel and owner data

3,197,614 parcels across 83 Illinois counties, 1,208,474 of them absentee-owned. Field coverage varies county by county — the table says which, and every county page shows exactly what that county publishes.

3,197,614

Parcels

83 counties

1,208,474

Absentee

38% of rows

115,954

Out of state

4% of rows

3,188,701

Mailing address

100% of rows

Illinois counties by parcel count
CountyParcelsMailing addr.AbsenteeOut of stateAcreageUse codeOpen
Cook County1,238,825100%450,70650,861100%29%
DuPage County270,038100%51,8796,396100%100%
McHenry County211,501100%71,8791,43029%100%
Will County196,387100%97,7635,307100%100%
Lake County139,374100%42,0914,132100%100%
Kane County105,517100%47,870131100%100%
Kendall County100,996100%21,0741,645100%100%
Sangamon County85,17097%42,1673,851100%100%
Champaign County41,420100%14,3291,941100%—
Williamson County37,276100%18,36426100%100%
Macon County31,412100%14,3772,126100%100%
Jackson County29,263100%10,6701,180100%100%
Franklin County27,05799%4871,203100%4%
LaSalle County27,021100%12,5941,602100%100%
Madison County25,069100%25,045653100%100%
Vermilion County23,783100%7,0352,242100%100%
Macoupin County23,161100%10,697713100%100%
Kankakee County21,752100%15,585299100%100%
Ogle County20,186100%16,847574100%100%
McLean County19,740100%3,843193100%—
Saline County18,884100%11,765—100%100%
Effingham County18,029100%9,340726100%100%
St. Clair County17,663100%7,907475100%100%
Boone County16,827100%3,695490100%—
Whiteside County15,208100%3,177539100%—
Montgomery County14,353100%14,187687100%100%
Grundy County14,041100%5,969524100%—
Tazewell County13,144100%13,121329100%100%
Jefferson County13,07199%3,209624100%100%
Randolph County12,505100%5,768715100%100%
Crawford County12,41596%2,964851100%100%
Edgar County11,994100%8,0921,322100%100%
Lawrence County11,724100%9,532925100%100%
Perry County11,69099%4,250443100%100%
Stephenson County11,195100%6,030499100%100%
White County10,480100%3,8861,503100%100%
Livingston County10,340100%2,033802100%100%
Johnson County10,33899%2,539801100%100%
Jasper County10,148100%3,552421100%100%
Bond County10,11399%6,012666100%100%
Richland County10,006100%4,349533100%100%
Bureau County9,934100%4,007832100%100%
Christian County9,789100%2,775615100%100%
Winnebago County9,179100%3,782574100%—
Peoria County9,157100%2,971224100%62%
Iroquois County9,150100%2,66455100%—
Fayette County8,602100%5,854627100%100%
Coles County8,481100%5,601375100%100%
Clark County8,21688%1,120461100%100%
Clinton County8,15199%3,396255100%33%
Ford County8,049100%4,912300100%100%
Logan County7,503100%4,374462100%25%
Douglas County7,475100%1,307608100%100%
Washington County7,382100%2,35846100%—
Lee County7,29257%927182100%100%
Wabash County7,178100%2,323467100%100%
Woodford County7,175100%3,730299100%99%
Shelby County7,110100%1,606393100%100%
Marshall County6,78299%2,647506100%100%
Clay County6,749100%5,053391100%61%
Gallatin County6,515100%2,0441,111100%—
Edwards County6,497100%6,052451100%100%
Union County6,192100%3,083238100%100%
Cumberland County6,008100%1,718236100%100%
Menard County5,25899%1,105283100%100%
Moultrie County5,239100%2,321328100%100%
Wayne County5,119100%612436100%100%
Stark County4,681100%2,761319100%100%
Piatt County4,659100%891379100%—
Pope County4,640100%1,457888100%—
Mason County4,63998%672278100%100%
Hamilton County4,549100%3,741362100%44%
Massac County3,809100%2,418266100%100%
De Witt County3,545100%617416100%100%
DeKalb County3,500100%1,260154100%100%
Putnam County3,49795%2,36241100%100%
Marion County3,406100%2,124193100%100%
Pulaski County2,71699%823477100%100%
Henry County2,582100%665197100%100%
Hardin County2,52689%877264100%—
Carroll County2,306100%2,154109100%100%
Alexander County2,11299%289425100%100%
Morgan County1,149100%34251100%—

Percentages are the share of that county's rows carrying the column at all. Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.