QUARRY

Coverage / North Carolina

North Carolina parcel and owner data

8,161,060 parcels across 100 North Carolina counties, 4,117,240 of them absentee-owned. Field coverage varies county by county — the table says which, and every county page shows exactly what that county publishes.

8,161,060

Parcels

100 counties

4,117,240

Absentee

50% of rows

258,624

Out of state

3% of rows

8,128,836

Mailing address

100% of rows

North Carolina counties by parcel count
CountyParcelsMailing addr.AbsenteeOut of stateAcreageUse codeOpen
Wake County688,253100%219,86420,264100%91%
Mecklenburg County427,943100%157,3213,344100%99%
Guilford County375,275100%61,5908,667100%—
Brunswick County270,91397%169,80319,914100%56%
Forsyth County214,846100%105,0622,895100%—
Durham County210,345100%83,9316,473100%100%
Johnston County198,369100%92,5404,112100%30%
Buncombe County192,619100%98,5546,491100%100%
New Hanover County174,168100%71,9994,869100%99%
Onslow County163,474100%82,6267,882100%42%
Cumberland County162,203100%72,4281,631100%18%
Davidson County151,765100%90,1221,892100%65%
Iredell County151,00099%72,5323,035100%99%
Randolph County150,787100%58,8991,814100%—
Pitt County149,082100%121,1154,364100%76%
Union County137,889100%53,1921,043100%16%
Cabarrus County137,253100%12,7223,431100%27%
Alamance County133,73495%61,0192,188100%—
Gaston County119,448100%58,66554100%100%
Henderson County116,853100%59,5805,478100%2%
Carteret County112,368100%79,9481,716100%39%
Catawba County108,102100%46,135539100%86%
Nash County101,25999%39,2302,741100%45%
Wayne County96,681100%59,226945100%100%
Moore County94,939100%60,3231,119100%100%
Burke County88,351100%55,6811,645100%—
Robeson County84,609100%62,979361100%8%
Harnett County84,30397%43,53616100%97%
Orange County84,081100%6,8691,084100%—
Chatham County83,64099%54,8433,792100%58%
Rowan County83,535100%48,54317100%—
Pender County80,718100%36,5492,244100%32%
Surry County79,472100%45,1621,454100%—
Rutherford County75,362100%54,4033,034100%23%
Sampson County73,268100%52,6901,353100%32%
Rockingham County73,250100%35,494648100%77%
Caldwell County70,295100%41,5791,082100%—
Cleveland County70,209100%42,595481100%85%
Halifax County69,640100%52,0914,311100%—
Watauga County68,592100%30,4094,662100%100%
Beaufort County61,274100%44,2821,430100%13%
Craven County59,886100%27,75011100%100%
Lee County59,176100%32,7541,036100%—
Wilkes County58,404100%40,135562100%100%
Ashe County58,32199%19,0873,814100%—
Macon County58,105100%43,71221,521100%—
Stokes County57,227100%32,522804100%45%
Lenoir County57,03399%36,9271,045100%38%
Dare County56,655100%46,9715,782100%100%
Columbus County56,13698%40,862569100%100%
Lincoln County54,038100%26,40314100%99%
Franklin County53,845100%1,977499100%100%
Cherokee County53,802100%45,1567,338100%—
Jackson County53,439100%44,9425,176100%—
Duplin County52,93199%39,328683100%—
Haywood County52,743100%35,07111,190100%100%
Granville County52,065100%29,538227100%—
Transylvania County49,61897%47,8475,140100%32%
Wilson County49,359100%28,461181100%100%
Person County48,823100%28,763952100%57%
Edgecombe County48,660100%33,6501,151100%100%
Stanly County48,48799%29,531128100%90%
McDowell County43,403100%39,3841,696100%—
Yadkin County42,066100%26,997340100%33%
Davie County41,607100%36,136461100%—
Avery County40,230100%15,1271,476100%—
Bladen County40,206100%3,507579100%—
Currituck County38,316100%24,5312,160100%100%
Richmond County37,39898%1,975439100%—
Northampton County35,757100%11,0575,963100%48%
Warren County33,141100%20,8102,311100%71%
Martin County30,926100%20,5501,260100%—
Bertie County30,901100%25,0461,828100%—
Scotland County30,25999%19,3581100%—
Montgomery County29,91299%24,5311100%100%
Anson County28,292100%19,544928100%—
Pasquotank County27,62999%27,436411100%100%
Alleghany County26,63599%20,5132,302100%—
Alexander County26,547100%16,59345100%—
Vance County26,361100%18,45416100%99%
Madison County24,990100%17,7221,064100%82%
Pamlico County24,863100%19,394933100%—
Yancey County23,902100%16,8264,913100%—
Mitchell County22,99699%17,5281,532100%24%
Caswell County21,73299%14,650454100%12%
Polk County21,593100%14,952954100%—
Chowan County21,351100%15,0211,454100%—
Perquimans County19,843100%1,8502,754100%—
Clay County18,40699%11,825770100%9%
Hertford County18,163100%13,6812,516100%100%
Hoke County17,508100%13,4331,211100%—
Greene County16,662100%11,975147100%100%
Graham County15,949100%13,6611,039100%—
Gates County14,369100%9,0891,020100%100%
Washington County14,230100%10,807370100%64%
Jones County12,998100%9,566332100%—
Camden County11,652100%7,298677100%—
Hyde County10,060100%9,28111100%—
Tyrrell County6,91098%5,977439100%—
Swain County4,377100%3,6371,479100%—

Percentages are the share of that county's rows carrying the column at all. Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.