QUARRY

Coverage / Georgia

Georgia parcel and owner data

982,829 parcels across 42 Georgia counties, 420,119 of them absentee-owned. Field coverage varies county by county — the table says which, and every county page shows exactly what that county publishes.

982,829

Parcels

42 counties

420,119

Absentee

43% of rows

65,474

Out of state

7% of rows

982,305

Mailing address

100% of rows

Georgia counties by parcel count
CountyParcelsMailing addr.AbsenteeOut of stateAcreageUse codeOpen
Cherokee County179,860100%50,0445,165100%63%
Cobb County107,439100%28,3865,302100%100%
Fulton County86,864100%30,0505,674100%100%
Henry County71,869100%23,0737,402100%100%
Bibb County52,737100%33,6154,455100%100%
Richmond County47,815100%24,3415,308100%100%
Douglas County43,441100%17,6425,411100%100%
Clarke County42,983100%22,8672100%—
Paulding County42,956100%19,9174,738100%100%
Bartow County34,309100%14,694868100%100%
DeKalb County29,142100%9,2003,203100%81%
Effingham County21,515100%10,9831,157100%100%
Catoosa County20,859100%11,2901,495100%—
Newton County20,044100%9,3011,842100%100%
Liberty County17,366100%8,1061,541100%—
Glynn County16,299100%6,9991,261100%—
Oconee County16,152100%10,233310100%100%
Walton County14,106100%10,867705100%100%
Dougherty County12,580100%6,932776100%100%
Floyd County11,737100%7,253404100%100%
Decatur County10,349100%7,0801,413100%100%
Rockdale County10,166100%10,062811100%100%
Wayne County9,823100%4,110577100%100%
Seminole County6,984100%5,6781,157100%100%
Chattooga County6,832100%5,303478100%100%
Worth County6,369100%3,255386100%100%
Butts County4,880100%3,526162100%100%
Mitchell County4,387100%2,885288100%100%
Greene County4,084100%2,995217100%100%
Grady County3,341100%2,590472100%100%
Chatham County3,315100%1,361599100%98%
Putnam County3,143100%2,158158100%100%
Polk County2,888100%1,586159100%100%
Ben Hill County2,526100%1,701134100%100%
Quitman County2,255100%1,894576100%100%
Troup County1,919100%1,047162100%100%
Whitfield County1,900100%1,13867100%100%
Sumter County1,801100%1,386102100%100%
Dooly County1,590100%1,296139100%—
McDuffie County1,464100%1,09871100%100%
Marion County1,396100%1,079223100%95%
Lincoln County1,344100%1,098104100%100%

Percentages are the share of that county's rows carrying the column at all. Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.