QUARRY

Coverage / Ohio

Ohio parcel and owner data

2,985,870 parcels across 87 Ohio counties, 1,552,832 of them absentee-owned. Field coverage varies county by county — the table says which, and every county page shows exactly what that county publishes.

2,985,870

Parcels

87 counties

1,552,832

Absentee

52% of rows

90,153

Out of state

3% of rows

2,488,405

Mailing address

83% of rows

Ohio counties by parcel count
CountyParcelsMailing addr.AbsenteeOut of stateAcreageUse codeOpen
Franklin County492,5922%4,6387372%0%
Stark County284,167100%128,5242,48196%100%
Cuyahoga County214,894100%71,27412,32183%76%
Lorain County178,919100%5,95119498%100%
Hamilton County174,573100%142,60910,148100%100%
Lucas County162,43399%160,81813,910100%100%
Clermont County114,06899%66,7601,05097%100%
Licking County112,503100%44,700546100%100%
Fairfield County89,792100%36,303361100%100%
Richland County58,06099%33,6601,306100%100%
Butler County57,64498%56,5142,135100%95%
Mahoning County43,39298%26,5982,764100%100%
Allen County39,184100%19,0231,676100%100%
Ashtabula County38,969100%38,1483,223100%99%
Trumbull County35,904100%23,6592,370100%100%
Wayne County35,645100%17,830726100%100%
Medina County33,446100%9,177—100%100%
Warren County32,537100%32,4481,855100%100%
Portage County30,80497%19,250785100%100%
Greene County27,832100%27,764873100%100%
Darke County26,874100%26,794747100%23%
Tuscarawas County25,856100%25,828642100%100%
Lake County24,937100%24,816498100%100%
Wood County24,300100%24,2901,275100%100%
Muskingum County24,297100%24,201797100%100%
Knox County23,172100%15,096496100%100%
Scioto County20,424100%14,634847100%—
Hancock County20,209100%11,260520100%100%
Erie County19,125100%19,05048100%2%
Fulton County18,595100%8,769778100%100%
Geauga County17,506100%17,411407100%100%
Columbiana County17,200100%11,375—100%37%
Holmes County16,271100%15,470292100%—
Crawford County16,202100%16,194409100%100%
Defiance County15,182100%8,687582100%30%
Highland County14,633100%10,152498100%25%
Gallia County14,60398%11,8351,067100%100%
Henry County14,587100%14,572643100%100%
Morgan County14,141100%12,222707100%100%
Auglaize County13,74099%9,335266100%—
Logan County13,679100%13,626385100%—
Ross County13,678100%7,560306100%100%
Huron County13,656100%13,629402100%100%
Athens County13,22299%10,538558100%100%
Summit County13,109100%6,114997100%100%
Williams County12,786100%9,483728100%100%
Lawrence County12,57598%11,691854100%100%
Delaware County12,403100%12,3005,604100%99%
Guernsey County12,187100%8,747451100%100%
Monroe County11,92497%9,478790100%100%
Putnam County10,847100%10,845291100%100%
Meigs County10,790100%10,153738100%—
Clark County10,748100%3,729223100%100%
Washington County10,498100%10,497563100%100%
Hardin County9,929100%9,886650100%100%
Morrow County9,247100%7,656192100%100%
Carroll County8,563100%8,553321100%—
Van Wert County7,953100%6,057259100%100%
Mercer County7,632100%7,630169100%100%
Clinton County7,585100%4,324129100%—
Paulding County7,15497%4,799306100%100%
Preble County7,009100%4,831206100%—
Miami County6,815100%3,762125100%100%
Marion County6,74999%1,1871100%100%
Vinton County6,57997%2,809399100%—
Union County6,475100%3,053184100%—
Belmont County6,106100%4,983354100%100%
Noble County6,02349%1,991—100%100%
Sandusky County5,870100%3,667213100%100%
Ashland County5,535100%4,025143100%21%
Adams County5,251100%3,592231100%100%
Pike County5,14594%4,676304100%94%
Jefferson County5,133100%4,612365100%100%
Coshocton County5,081100%4,69781100%—
Champaign County4,945100%2,649129100%100%
Jackson County4,208100%3,986286100%100%
Brown County4,146100%4,134162100%100%
Shelby County4,072100%4,07168100%100%
Perry County3,111100%2,322206100%100%
Seneca County2,828100%2,12471100%100%
Fayette County2,627100%1,885100100%—
Wyandot County2,475100%2,01085100%100%
Hocking County2,46299%1,433120100%100%
Pickaway County2,44965%8254100%100%
Harrison County2,310100%2,130161100%89%
Ottawa County1,611100%1,609190100%—
Madison County1,478100%83569100%100%

Percentages are the share of that county's rows carrying the column at all. Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.