QUARRY

Coverage / New Jersey

New Jersey parcel and owner data

1,237,292 parcels across 21 New Jersey counties, 361,735 of them absentee-owned. Field coverage varies county by county — the table says which, and every county page shows exactly what that county publishes.

1,237,292

Parcels

21 counties

361,735

Absentee

29% of rows

60,120

Out of state

5% of rows

1,235,662

Mailing address

100% of rows

New Jersey counties by parcel count
CountyParcelsMailing addr.AbsenteeOut of stateAcreageUse codeOpen
Bergen County169,322100%24,7353,759100%100%
Monmouth County158,643100%52,2196,973100%100%
Ocean County129,26799%37,1716,088100%100%
Middlesex County81,114100%20,1422,151100%100%
Camden County76,932100%18,0172,401100%100%
Atlantic County70,937100%37,2187,700100%100%
Passaic County67,088100%22,1511,973100%100%
Hudson County61,907100%23,7294,259100%100%
Burlington County57,556100%14,1792,060100%100%
Gloucester County49,056100%10,8721,594100%100%
Essex County44,556100%6,823762100%100%
Morris County42,628100%9,951972100%100%
Cape May County41,423100%25,12311,823100%100%
Cumberland County37,103100%17,0032,186100%100%
Somerset County36,968100%8,171751100%100%
Union County25,57299%4,847619100%100%
Sussex County23,819100%10,2101,613100%100%
Warren County22,813100%5,978717100%100%
Hunterdon County19,047100%4,669568100%100%
Salem County13,228100%6,504895100%100%
Mercer County8,313100%2,023256100%100%

Percentages are the share of that county's rows carrying the column at all. Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.