QUARRY

Coverage / Florida

Florida parcel and owner data

4,009,094 parcels across 66 Florida counties, 1,854,773 of them absentee-owned. Field coverage varies county by county — the table says which, and every county page shows exactly what that county publishes.

4,009,094

Parcels

66 counties

1,854,773

Absentee

46% of rows

469,415

Out of state

12% of rows

4,003,357

Mailing address

100% of rows

Florida counties by parcel count
CountyParcelsMailing addr.AbsenteeOut of stateAcreageUse codeOpen
Lee County360,193100%200,83283,630100%86%
Orange County336,522100%135,43728,516100%100%
Miami-Dade County265,43899%88,5402,519100%100%
Duval County245,950100%120,47623,800100%100%
Hillsborough County233,708100%89,51316,646100%24%
Polk County231,259100%103,39928,222100%100%
Marion County176,150100%105,32521,954100%100%
Volusia County145,396100%68,76916,085100%100%
Charlotte County130,550100%83,30436,138100%100%
Broward County123,750100%49,0565100%100%
St. Lucie County117,96899%41,07710,811100%100%
Sarasota County117,920100%59,09823,911100%100%
Pasco County105,714100%39,29213,043100%100%
Seminole County101,524100%28,2345,498100%100%
Palm Beach County98,858100%34,49589100%100%
Hernando County88,99899%33,5909,353100%—
Highlands County83,119100%57,13610,365100%100%
Lake County82,50099%35,0048,296100%—
Clay County81,618100%33,2067,002100%100%
Collier County72,159100%38,41612,789100%100%
Brevard County71,861100%28,6035,434100%100%
Monroe County65,31099%51,78922,907100%100%
Okaloosa County62,753100%33,01312,404100%100%
Putnam County58,857100%23,2059,757100%—
Indian River County49,717100%17,9103,904100%100%
Pinellas County43,243100%12,7262,355100%100%
Escambia County39,642100%14,9583,912100%87%
Osceola County37,589100%22,6247,399100%100%
Sumter County36,804100%13,1003,366100%100%
Alachua County24,678100%5,9711,018100%100%
Flagler County23,212100%15,9164,282100%100%
Nassau County21,552100%10,4551,844100%100%
Levy County18,281100%3,3622,100100%100%
Okeechobee County17,681100%13,2042,349100%100%
Martin County15,88499%15,4911,694100%100%
Wakulla County15,385100%8,2811,487100%100%
Hendry County14,694100%10,4891,233100%100%
Bradford County13,875100%8,003602100%100%
Gadsden County11,520100%6,548595100%100%
Dixie County11,014100%7,7641,333100%100%
Bay County10,770100%8,5355,289100%100%
Suwannee County10,070100%2,144659100%100%
Hardee County9,753100%6,803492100%100%
Walton County9,421100%4,0171,968100%77%
Columbia County9,329100%2,579386100%100%
DeSoto County8,848100%7,515763100%100%
Jefferson County8,033100%5,345609100%100%
Manatee County7,87699%3,555839100%100%
Jackson County7,084100%4,299797100%100%
Holmes County6,991100%2,699713100%100%
Taylor County6,935100%3,024708100%100%
Madison County6,668100%5,134697100%100%
Gilchrist County6,547100%3,906319100%100%
Gulf County5,897100%4,5122,009100%100%
Franklin County5,614100%4,3431,901100%100%
Leon County5,49699%1,417344100%100%
Baker County5,434100%2,653252100%100%
Washington County5,211100%3,401435100%100%
Lafayette County4,231100%3,174202100%100%
Glades County3,090100%2,274351100%100%
Union County2,978100%1,801117100%100%
Hamilton County2,726100%538351100%100%
Santa Rosa County2,725100%1,186218100%100%
St. Johns County1,567100%76072100%100%
Calhoun County1,564100%1,139110100%100%
Liberty County1,390100%409167100%100%

Percentages are the share of that county's rows carrying the column at all. Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.