QUARRY

Coverage / Michigan

Michigan parcel and owner data

1,794,200 parcels across 81 Michigan counties, 696,087 of them absentee-owned. Field coverage varies county by county — the table says which, and every county page shows exactly what that county publishes.

1,794,200

Parcels

81 counties

696,087

Absentee

39% of rows

89,716

Out of state

5% of rows

1,774,717

Mailing address

99% of rows

Michigan counties by parcel count
CountyParcelsMailing addr.AbsenteeOut of stateAcreageUse codeOpen
Macomb County160,444100%32,7363,068100%100%
Oakland County145,232100%21,4052,344100%100%
Kalamazoo County88,036100%32,3882,637100%100%
Ingham County70,875100%23,4222,375100%100%
Berrien County64,760100%33,0788,557100%100%
Saginaw County60,068100%26,6432,948100%100%
Ottawa County58,644100%13,355913100%100%
Wayne County53,504100%18,3912,020100%100%
Calhoun County51,69770%13,6451,010100%100%
Monroe County46,359100%18,5381,499100%—
Kent County43,359100%14,6691,241100%100%
Washtenaw County42,247100%11,4461,025100%100%
Genesee County36,872100%14,104942100%100%
Montcalm County35,414100%18,444933100%100%
Lenawee County35,129100%13,7751,854100%100%
Jackson County33,724100%13,9671,137100%100%
Allegan County30,579100%12,8372,188100%—
Eaton County29,802100%9,490480100%100%
Bay County24,336100%10,228621100%100%
Newaygo County23,871100%9,4901,384100%100%
Midland County22,608100%4,963211100%57%
Van Buren County22,293100%12,5382,993100%100%
Cass County21,550100%10,2472,858100%0%
Muskegon County21,482100%8,976842100%100%
Mecosta County21,251100%11,890839100%100%
Clinton County20,938100%6,386257100%100%
Hillsdale County20,849100%12,6781,907100%100%
Clare County18,84899%6,673908100%100%
Tuscola County17,513100%10,126415100%100%
Isabella County16,718100%7,651482100%100%
Grand Traverse County16,70599%7,7111,226100%100%
Barry County16,676100%16,461626100%100%
Antrim County16,216100%12,8231,960100%100%
St. Clair County16,083100%6,201245100%100%
Branch County15,519100%8,5341,554100%—
Gratiot County15,335100%7,609372100%100%
Leelanau County15,101100%9,9152,354100%100%
Ionia County15,097100%6,902255100%—
Otsego County14,484100%4,8181,192100%98%
Presque Isle County14,295100%4,7591,339100%100%
Huron County13,493100%9,564371100%100%
Marquette County13,140100%5,5681,601100%100%
Sanilac County12,503100%7,883324100%100%
Cheboygan County12,280100%6,3751,213100%—
Osceola County12,210100%4,332580100%100%
Lake County11,98697%5,6431,518100%100%
Montmorency County11,66598%5,138688100%34%
Emmet County10,949100%4,9851,339100%100%
Oceana County9,60598%4,938463100%100%
Menominee County9,564100%6,2971,740100%100%
Roscommon County9,109100%6,411402100%100%
Mackinac County9,06097%6,5301,524100%100%
Iron County8,924100%3,6962,316100%100%
Charlevoix County8,760100%6,1941,060100%100%
Mason County8,73698%2,969497100%100%
Gladwin County8,531100%5,351260100%100%
Alpena County8,526100%5,125390100%100%
Crawford County8,46099%4,652519100%100%
Alcona County8,27099%5,655538100%6%
Schoolcraft County7,64694%3,7341,037100%100%
Manistee County7,26398%3,011608100%99%
Iosco County7,09599%4,523397100%100%
Lapeer County6,989100%2,733101100%100%
Livingston County6,833100%2,148134100%100%
Delta County6,187100%3,233751100%100%
Ontonagon County6,114100%2,4811,538100%100%
Kalkaska County5,954100%2,674383100%100%
Houghton County5,306100%3,071857100%100%
Chippewa County5,30199%3,240507100%100%
Arenac County4,891100%3,155136100%100%
Missaukee County4,48096%1,850119100%100%
Shiawassee County4,080100%1,83671100%100%
Wexford County3,87198%1,078255100%100%
Oscoda County3,671100%2,877165100%99%
Alger County3,56798%1,894634100%98%
Baraga County3,32195%984670100%100%
Benzie County2,943100%1,132277100%100%
Dickinson County2,806100%1,201428100%100%
Luce County2,729100%1,113479100%100%
Gogebic County1,547100%459770100%100%
Ogemaw County1,32299%44245100%100%

Percentages are the share of that county's rows carrying the column at all. Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.