QUARRY

Coverage / Virginia

Virginia parcel and owner data

1,102,033 parcels across 108 Virginia counties, 408,820 of them absentee-owned. Field coverage varies county by county — the table says which, and every county page shows exactly what that county publishes.

1,102,033

Parcels

108 counties

408,820

Absentee

37% of rows

69,500

Out of state

6% of rows

1,099,000

Mailing address

100% of rows

Virginia counties by parcel count
CountyParcelsMailing addr.AbsenteeOut of stateAcreageUse codeOpen
Chesterfield County93,117100%21,2092,764100%89%
Prince William County65,88799%14,7812,370100%100%
Richmond County52,637100%25,4412,336100%95%
Norfolk County40,070100%12,2771,273100%100%
Hampton County38,948100%11,6351,604100%100%
Spotsylvania County37,412100%18,4825,211100%—
Chesapeake County33,212100%8,0501,489100%100%
Roanoke County32,012100%18,5971,902100%82%
Virginia Beach County30,677100%4,188986100%100%
Suffolk County30,608100%11,7461,759100%99%
Hanover County29,339100%9,458676100%100%
Newport News County24,221100%5,324671100%100%
Fauquier County20,607100%9,007873100%—
Rockingham County18,487100%4,758433100%100%
Carroll County17,579100%4,9953,626100%100%
Loudoun County17,525100%2,003450100%100%
Pulaski County17,192100%5,2471,105100%5%
Dinwiddie County16,109100%4,252720100%100%
Pittsylvania County15,85799%3,609—100%100%
Henrico County15,620100%4,262435100%100%
Northampton County15,55499%13,2392,872100%98%
Albemarle County14,835100%2,953778100%76%
Caroline County13,763100%6,678811100%100%
James City County13,421100%3,949—100%100%
Patrick County13,047100%3,7662,221100%100%
Washington County12,590100%3,2411,125100%88%
Arlington County12,44499%5,5912,061100%100%
Culpeper County11,916100%4,708557100%100%
Danville County11,024100%6,9161,459100%100%
Gloucester County10,820100%5,904682100%100%
Campbell County10,813100%4,196413100%100%
York County10,303100%3,785734100%97%
Giles County9,989100%2,760667100%39%
Goochland County8,604100%4,245292100%100%
Isle of Wight County8,571100%775275100%100%
Alexandria County8,562100%2,415120100%100%
Mecklenburg County8,429100%3,8392,530100%100%
Floyd County8,42299%3,457812100%—
Frederick County8,034100%6,765449100%5%
Rockbridge County7,999100%2,049425100%—
Petersburg County7,408100%7,395408100%100%
Nelson County7,30599%3,065745100%100%
Colonial Heights County7,111100%2,472252100%100%
Louisa County6,887100%1,491452100%100%
Buckingham County6,671100%4,880661100%—
Brunswick County6,572100%5,3411,262100%100%
Powhatan County6,471100%2,463216100%100%
Portsmouth County6,436100%1,386166100%100%
Prince George County6,277100%2,705338100%100%
King William County6,175100%3,184260100%99%
Waynesboro County6,08496%2,202175100%97%
Amelia County5,927100%3,694376100%—
Halifax County5,89099%4,403710100%—
Fluvanna County5,711100%3,051310100%100%
Lynchburg County5,640100%2,165256100%100%
Orange County5,587100%2,476314100%100%
Radford County5,419100%3,2231100%—
New Kent County5,203100%2,511252100%—
Bristol County5,175100%2,518910100%100%
Westmoreland County4,716100%1,505630100%—
Accomack County4,588100%3,9131,304100%35%
Surry County4,220100%2,788287100%—
King and Queen County4,034100%973291100%—
Greensville County3,83997%3,145589100%91%
Botetourt County3,831100%1,758125100%—
Williamsburg County3,585100%2,428294100%100%
Franklin County3,535100%965469100%100%
Lunenburg County3,48695%897391100%100%
Grayson County3,30299%2,452931100%—
Essex County3,267100%2,472231100%100%
Madison County3,096100%1,581238100%100%
Montgomery County3,07496%1,273137100%—
Greene County3,064100%889121100%—
Winchester County2,959100%1,335107100%100%
Lee County2,933100%2,220478100%100%
Lancaster County2,880100%2,237368100%—
Manassas County2,75495%2,60615100%100%
Nottoway County2,737100%781256100%39%
Charles City County2,72996%1,390131100%100%
Hopewell County2,728100%1,880107100%78%
Manassas Park County2,643100%585126100%100%
Page County2,472100%547241100%100%
Cumberland County2,468100%1,663234100%100%
Middlesex County2,297100%1,844212100%100%
Bath County2,133100%1,549269100%100%
Southampton County2,099100%511192100%43%
Appomattox County2,07798%434170100%100%
Charlotte County1,982100%587158100%100%
Stafford County1,934100%35443100%—
Bland County1,896100%53199100%—
Sussex County1,823100%223199100%100%
Henry County1,765100%1,311262100%—
King George County1,719100%17—100%64%
Northumberland County1,46399%555—100%100%
Wise County1,455100%868300100%100%
Mathews County1,420100%393109100%—
Wythe County1,394100%964114100%100%
Falls Church County1,374100%30960100%99%
Bedford County1,344100%33457100%100%
Alleghany County1,337100%979105100%100%
Craig County1,31197%458135100%99%
Scott County1,260100%34916100%—
Buchanan County1,249100%992355100%—
Rappahannock County1,248100%492140100%100%
Martinsville County1,117100%41249100%—
Russell County1,102100%249107100%—
Clarke County1,086100%30388100%—
Highland County1,003100%342130100%100%

Percentages are the share of that county's rows carrying the column at all. Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.