QUARRY

Coverage / Maryland

Maryland parcel and owner data

662,624 parcels across 23 Maryland counties, 234,944 of them absentee-owned. Field coverage varies county by county — the table says which, and every county page shows exactly what that county publishes.

662,624

Parcels

23 counties

234,944

Absentee

35% of rows

43,747

Out of state

7% of rows

662,614

Mailing address

100% of rows

Maryland counties by parcel count
CountyParcelsMailing addr.AbsenteeOut of stateAcreageUse codeOpen
Montgomery County87,085100%12,4463,029100%100%
Harford County67,130100%14,5762,075100%100%
Worcester County49,656100%28,9849,411100%100%
Howard County46,212100%42,7471,233100%100%
Prince George's County46,071100%13,1833,821100%99%
Frederick County43,392100%8,1411,589100%100%
Carroll County37,428100%4,789814100%100%
Wicomico County33,512100%12,7832,405100%100%
Anne Arundel County32,107100%11,3041,745100%60%
Allegany County29,462100%15,9411,958100%100%
Baltimore County25,263100%8,669343100%100%
Calvert County22,494100%8,0761,215100%100%
St. Mary's County21,956100%5,8891,277100%100%
Queen Anne's County20,618100%7,9211,375100%100%
Garrett County13,607100%4,8562,784100%100%
Cecil County13,534100%6,0101,832100%100%
Charles County13,172100%2,478809100%100%
Somerset County11,325100%3,9051,444100%100%
Talbot County10,749100%4,273888100%100%
Washington County10,429100%3,361584100%100%
Caroline County10,084100%2,915612100%100%
Dorchester County9,016100%8,991944100%100%
Kent County8,322100%2,7061,560100%100%

Percentages are the share of that county's rows carrying the column at all. Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.