QUARRY

Coverage / New York

New York parcel and owner data

5,361,637 parcels across 52 New York counties, 2,069,961 of them absentee-owned. Field coverage varies county by county — the table says which, and every county page shows exactly what that county publishes.

5,361,637

Parcels

52 counties

2,069,961

Absentee

39% of rows

74,186

Out of state

1% of rows

4,369,939

Mailing address

82% of rows

New York counties by parcel count
CountyParcelsMailing addr.AbsenteeOut of stateAcreageUse codeOpen
Suffolk County869,47698%269,2856,106100%100%
Erie County621,71999%347,7335,284100%100%
Kings County527,16348%136,11210,61048%52%
Queens County453,54329%105,1833,91029%71%
Westchester County257,07799%77,635—95%100%
Onondaga County181,89597%55,4411100%100%
Orange County177,46595%58,4151,003100%100%
New York County156,131100%152,50421,094100%—
Richmond County147,24315%6,19958615%85%
Broome County131,20497%55,4462,036100%100%
Albany County112,80497%36,694—100%100%
Bronx County103,66814%7,42356114%86%
Oneida County103,29095%41,4322100%100%
Rockland County90,80999%23,469—100%100%
Chautauqua County88,01793%48,1225100%100%
Ulster County87,48688%36,177—100%100%
Steuben County81,59796%42,8641,827100%100%
Warren County73,40894%37,5132,288100%100%
StLawrence County67,35588%41,394—100%100%
Sullivan County67,31483%42,7434100%100%
Rensselaer County64,33794%21,4501100%100%
Tompkins County61,535100%29,2481,221100%62%
Oswego County59,58194%26,2322100%100%
Otsego County51,82690%28,472977100%100%
Ontario County51,29595%18,559—100%100%
Greene County47,68590%31,333967100%100%
Genesee County44,34395%18,661373100%98%
Wayne County43,90096%15,7841100%100%
Putnam County42,22096%11,415—100%100%
NewYork County42,027————100%
Cayuga County39,13994%17,6421100%100%
Livingston County38,64796%15,011283100%100%
Wyoming County35,98597%19,568393100%100%
Tioga County26,14296%11,2271100%100%
Montgomery County25,26294%11,520—100%100%
Lewis County24,70187%15,2053100%100%
Cortland County22,59793%10,2963100%100%
Cattaraugus County22,410100%15,2361,589100%100%
Madison County22,401100%11,7491,002100%100%
Jefferson County22,220100%14,7302,098100%3%
Columbia County20,947100%12,7411,170100%100%
Schuyler County20,36294%11,792596100%92%
Delaware County20,129100%15,1512,732100%3%
Herkimer County19,444100%10,389727100%100%
Hamilton County18,08485%12,190726100%100%
Dutchess County18,028100%6,898229100%100%
Chenango County15,653100%10,549867100%36%
Clinton County10,351100%5,018663100%7%
Allegany County9,069100%6,283606100%100%
Orleans County8,718100%4,478211100%100%
Fulton County8,17198%4,996605100%—
Franklin County5,764100%4,354822100%100%

Percentages are the share of that county's rows carrying the column at all. Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.