QUARRY

Coverage / Kentucky

Kentucky parcel and owner data

898,520 parcels across 101 Kentucky counties, 414,900 of them absentee-owned. Field coverage varies county by county — the table says which, and every county page shows exactly what that county publishes.

898,520

Parcels

101 counties

414,900

Absentee

46% of rows

57,033

Out of state

6% of rows

889,571

Mailing address

99% of rows

Kentucky counties by parcel count
CountyParcelsMailing addr.AbsenteeOut of stateAcreageUse codeOpen
Fayette County113,028100%42,2464,656100%100%
Jefferson County90,257100%45,1106,305100%100%
Boone County43,261100%8,3663,420100%—
Kenton County42,926100%13,4522,359100%100%
Hardin County36,183100%14,2251,275100%100%
Marshall County28,33999%7,3823,112100%100%
Campbell County23,628100%9,4811,720100%100%
Scott County21,885100%7,081707100%100%
Pulaski County18,538100%11,6182,046100%100%
Trigg County16,831100%3,9893,953100%99%
Calloway County16,65359%4,696—100%95%
Franklin County15,63299%5,425427100%100%
Greenup County15,180100%6,9811,023100%100%
Jessamine County15,160100%5,629387100%100%
Grayson County13,510100%13,027—100%95%
Clark County12,556100%5,863370100%—
Laurel County11,912100%5,374419100%100%
Whitley County11,524100%6,223833100%99%
Barren County11,451100%5,288431100%100%
Hopkins County11,424100%5,787693100%100%
Breckinridge County10,561100%5,0832100%100%
Logan County10,464100%6,313810100%100%
Bell County10,172100%6,4391,366100%100%
Boyd County10,09799%4,937882100%100%
Wayne County9,944100%6,6321,617100%100%
Madison County8,831100%3,262228100%100%
Shelby County8,795100%4,319175100%—
Webster County8,556100%5,609560100%100%
Muhlenberg County8,49393%4,505639100%100%
Montgomery County8,399100%3,659267100%99%
Ohio County7,85399%4,185557100%100%
McCreary County7,288100%5,041619100%100%
Butler County6,978100%4,295375100%100%
Livingston County6,606100%4,002658100%100%
Breathitt County6,531100%4,686671100%100%
Nelson County6,274100%1,00893100%100%
Garrard County6,269100%3,090189100%100%
Warren County6,138100%2,732203100%100%
Magoffin County5,877100%4,960557100%70%
Metcalfe County5,798100%3,416361100%100%
Daviess County5,767100%3,233187100%—
Russell County5,664100%3,878710100%100%
Graves County4,947100%2,569272100%100%
Allen County4,923100%2,419425100%100%
Letcher County4,662100%3,866315100%99%
Owen County4,505100%2,547—100%99%
Bourbon County4,394100%2,765194100%100%
Washington County4,284100%2,075136100%100%
Adair County4,259100%2,630356100%100%
Meade County4,193100%1,833104100%100%
Anderson County3,908100%1,48056100%100%
Crittenden County3,832100%2,538535100%100%
Mercer County3,831100%1,474123100%100%
Lyon County3,73099%1,326787100%100%
Edmonson County3,703100%2,379235100%100%
Martin County3,669100%2,801435100%100%
Lincoln County3,595100%2,04784100%100%
Casey County3,582100%1,844191100%100%
Pike County3,581100%2,439456100%70%
Union County3,498100%2,127207100%100%
Boyle County3,360100%1,397105100%100%
Bath County3,359100%1,953164100%100%
Woodford County3,286100%1,98795100%—
McLean County3,085100%1,974148100%100%
Henry County3,066100%84078100%95%
Clay County2,891100%2,890323100%99%
Estill County2,846100%1,645202100%41%
Hart County2,829100%1,430108100%100%
Hancock County2,778100%1,254138100%100%
McCracken County2,757100%1,494192100%100%
Marion County2,74799%1,38565100%59%
Elliott County2,677100%2,100352100%100%
Caldwell County2,548100%1,446224100%97%
Knox County2,507100%1,804292100%100%
Cumberland County2,245100%1,502411100%100%
Clinton County2,209100%1,488232100%100%
Harrison County2,136100%1,047116100%100%
Larue County2,052100%1,08766100%100%
Bullitt County1,859100%577—100%100%
Morgan County1,855100%1,085204100%100%
Carter County1,830100%1,142152100%100%
Rockcastle County1,749100%1,748—100%92%
Jackson County1,748100%1,221176100%43%
Carroll County1,732100%82588100%100%
Lewis County1,706100%1,055297100%99%
Todd County1,673100%1,067131100%100%
Knott County1,603100%1,286190100%21%
Lawrence County1,602100%1,200324100%100%
Leslie County1,594100%1,392—100%100%
Harlan County1,59185%1,087222100%100%
Pendleton County1,571100%869100100%100%
Fleming County1,483100%77378100%100%
Nicholas County1,440100%74470100%100%
Monroe County1,368100%1,018198100%100%
Simpson County1,337100%762122100%—
Henderson County1,32799%812171100%95%
Taylor County1,272100%62438100%100%
Gallatin County1,215100%78553100%100%
Hickman County1,122100%703104100%95%
Menifee County1,101100%98895100%24%
Johnson County1,035100%728136100%99%

Percentages are the share of that county's rows carrying the column at all. Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.