QUARRY

Coverage / Pennsylvania

Pennsylvania parcel and owner data

3,253,754 parcels across 63 Pennsylvania counties, 976,192 of them absentee-owned. Field coverage varies county by county — the table says which, and every county page shows exactly what that county publishes.

3,253,754

Parcels

63 counties

976,192

Absentee

30% of rows

133,434

Out of state

4% of rows

2,642,529

Mailing address

81% of rows

Pennsylvania counties by parcel count
CountyParcelsMailing addr.AbsenteeOut of stateAcreageUse codeOpen
Philadelphia County606,43512%10,2341,6294%4%
Montgomery County453,783100%98,5382,671100%100%
Lancaster County309,060100%110,5362,387100%100%
Berks County251,941100%80,8703,73398%100%
Allegheny County247,12598%148,24967,174100%100%
Chester County197,682100%44,46272100%100%
York County185,776100%56,567330100%100%
Northampton County129,712100%41,166318100%100%
Bucks County73,102———100%100%
Westmoreland County59,357100%29,8221,483100%100%
Monroe County49,370100%29,05110,184100%96%
Blair County44,685100%10,1571,136100%100%
Fayette County38,313100%26,0551,778100%—
Washington County36,064100%9,6541,271100%100%
Lycoming County34,865100%13,589894100%—
Franklin County34,01099%14,4061,393100%100%
Crawford County33,920100%32,8762,306100%100%
Butler County28,164100%12,593865100%100%
Schuylkill County27,506100%17,2682,883100%100%
Pike County26,982100%13,13510,059100%—
Erie County26,642100%9,137973100%100%
Lackawanna County25,967100%14,123947100%—
Mercer County25,302100%14,4871,717100%100%
Indiana County22,210100%10,475886100%100%
Bedford County19,935100%3,2121,128100%100%
Susquehanna County18,936100%11,7092,644100%100%
Bradford County16,158100%5,5411,027100%100%
Lebanon County15,355100%4,677325100%100%
Carbon County14,681100%9,4441,962100%100%
Wayne County13,731100%3,6481,154100%100%
Lehigh County13,563100%3,233316100%100%
Adams County10,772100%3,266452100%100%
Beaver County10,707100%4,07621100%100%
Clarion County10,165100%3,852590100%100%
Huntingdon County9,751100%5,139307100%88%
Armstrong County9,335100%4,383313100%—
Venango County9,076100%5,263676100%100%
Centre County8,834100%5,773287100%100%
Tioga County8,698100%5,362679100%100%
Somerset County8,642100%4,424603100%97%
Columbia County8,422100%2,396258100%100%
McKean County6,658100%4,102665100%100%
Wyoming County6,431100%3,184405100%100%
Dauphin County6,059100%5,911115100%100%
Northumberland County5,841100%2,677199100%100%
Montour County5,735100%2,854170100%100%
Clearfield County5,238100%1,44745100%100%
Jefferson County5,234100%1,927281100%100%
Delaware County4,090100%1,214208100%100%
Greene County3,791100%3,211381100%100%
Sullivan County3,126100%2,495328100%100%
Warren County3,107100%2,171—100%—
Snyder County3,102100%1,55450100%100%
Juniata County3,066100%1,57653100%100%
Clinton County2,882100%2,016122100%—
Lawrence County2,808100%1,211135100%100%
Union County2,207100%1,00049100%100%
Elk County2,020100%1,447146100%100%
Perry County1,814100%88636100%—
Cumberland County1,500100%50358100%100%
Luzerne County1,475100%758130100%100%
Mifflin County1,456100%1,20027100%100%
Fulton County1,380———100%28%

Percentages are the share of that county's rows carrying the column at all. Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.