QUARRY

Coverage / Indiana

Indiana parcel and owner data

1,944,540 parcels across 92 Indiana counties, 802,199 of them absentee-owned. Field coverage varies county by county — the table says which, and every county page shows exactly what that county publishes.

1,944,540

Parcels

92 counties

802,199

Absentee

41% of rows

87,572

Out of state

5% of rows

1,939,380

Mailing address

100% of rows

Indiana counties by parcel count
CountyParcelsMailing addr.AbsenteeOut of stateAcreageUse codeOpen
Marion County398,46499%25,1324,12725%—
Lake County124,411100%55,46112,506100%—
Hamilton County85,523100%18,9083,085100%100%
Allen County70,147100%21,1952,435100%—
Johnson County60,891100%20,3693,199100%100%
Elkhart County55,224100%24,2322,433100%100%
Vanderburgh County55,198100%22,4722,510100%100%
LaPorte County49,374100%26,2885,777100%100%
Madison County46,324100%29,6792,946100%100%
St. Joseph County42,134100%17,2683,313100%100%
Hancock County41,221100%15,3592,376100%—
Floyd County35,736100%15,3621,659100%100%
Porter County33,904100%12,4862,509100%100%
Howard County32,184100%14,4791,682100%100%
Morgan County30,439100%13,855819100%100%
Delaware County26,360100%10,8361,396100%100%
Warrick County26,326100%13,8291,756100%100%
Wayne County24,376100%12,1981,422100%100%
Steuben County21,236100%11,7553,375100%100%
Dubois County20,358100%12,420656100%100%
Harrison County18,333100%10,163582100%100%
DeKalb County18,121100%10,644579100%100%
Henry County17,814100%9,061747100%100%
Shelby County17,191100%10,206633100%100%
Vigo County17,152100%13,515928100%100%
Putnam County16,997100%9,929590100%100%
Cass County16,548100%9,302783100%100%
Hendricks County16,035100%5,508793100%100%
Kosciusko County15,602100%12,237814100%100%
Carroll County15,147100%10,714616100%100%
Jennings County14,765100%9,371444100%100%
Lawrence County14,47697%7,470523100%100%
Grant County14,292100%7,116489100%100%
Clark County14,266100%6,573539100%100%
Marshall County14,197100%7,749634100%99%
Spencer County13,562100%10,091705100%100%
LaGrange County13,504100%9,360854100%53%
Starke County13,439100%7,892—100%—
Knox County13,142100%10,254548100%100%
Miami County13,042100%7,158424100%100%
Dearborn County13,040100%7,413987100%52%
Gibson County12,905100%8,024939100%100%
Clay County12,693100%8,559425100%100%
Decatur County12,655100%7,587514100%100%
Franklin County12,419100%7,904—100%100%
Pulaski County12,244100%8,436962100%100%
Huntington County12,146100%6,080369100%100%
Randolph County12,078100%7,069—100%—
Owen County11,528100%7,524—100%—
Noble County11,065100%5,514279100%100%
Posey County10,945100%7,154583100%100%
Ripley County10,876100%7,769525100%100%
Fayette County10,117100%5,548340100%100%
Montgomery County10,110100%5,423—100%100%
Vermillion County9,496100%6,036—100%—
Jasper County9,441100%9,424726100%100%
Pike County9,319100%7,274620100%100%
Jefferson County9,034100%4,541485100%100%
Washington County8,389100%5,026306100%100%
Whitley County7,840100%3,903210100%100%
Perry County7,772100%5,500—100%—
Bartholomew County7,760100%3,614171100%100%
White County7,579100%5,181545100%100%
Scott County7,558100%4,508262100%100%
Blackford County7,398100%4,035408100%100%
Greene County6,393100%4,398243100%100%
Daviess County6,073100%3,687123100%100%
Wells County5,497100%3,140149100%100%
Sullivan County5,358100%4,124722100%100%
Wabash County5,146100%2,949164100%100%
Clinton County5,096100%3,463235100%100%
Boone County4,933100%2,222180100%100%
Jay County4,915100%3,112583100%100%
Parke County4,720100%3,614205100%100%
Rush County4,475100%3,063215100%100%
Orange County4,075100%3,337149100%100%
Fountain County4,069100%2,923341100%100%
Brown County3,845100%2,834275100%100%
Adams County3,619100%2,005120100%100%
Tippecanoe County3,572100%1,778162100%100%
Martin County3,501100%2,804116100%100%
Crawford County3,499100%2,626222100%100%
Fulton County3,085100%2,191180100%100%
Jackson County2,750100%1,81774100%100%
Monroe County2,656100%1,396—100%99%
Warren County2,612100%1,649307100%100%
Newton County2,472100%1,614338100%100%
Switzerland County2,232100%1,312243100%100%
Union County1,70899%1,088136100%100%
Ohio County1,647100%707161100%100%
Benton County1,436100%1,094—100%100%
Tipton County1,294100%31067100%100%

Percentages are the share of that county's rows carrying the column at all. Measured 2026-09-09 on corpus.parcels_clean.

Request a county

Not seeing the county you mail? Tell us which one. Requests set the harvest order.